Staff

Scott Pizani

Assistant Superintendent

Teaching and Learning

Gina Ciccolo

Executive Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent

Teaching and Learning

Hui Stevens

Director, K-12 Instruction

Teaching and Learning

Marcus Lam

Director, Pupil Services, Foster Youth Liaison, McKinney Vento Liaison, Juvenile Justice Center Liaison

Angelica Singson

Staff Secretary to the Director of K-12 Instruction & Pupil Services

Blanca Snyder

Specialist, Foster Youth Liaison, McKinney Vento Liaison

Centralized Enrollment Center

Abigail Kotzin

Coordinator, Pupil Services

Student Services

Jennifer Hawkins

Coordinator

Union City Family Center

Mikey McKelvey

Director, K-12 Instruction

Teaching and Learning

Joyce Walker

Staff Secretary, Assessment and Evaluation

Teaching and Learning

Junelle Mallari

Teacher on Special Assignment

Teaching and Learning

John Mattos

Director, Digital Services

Teaching and Learning

Frank DeLapo

Director of Technology

Technology

Isis Ochoa

Administrative Assistant to the Director of Digital Services, Teaching and Learning and Director of Technology

Mauricio Gonzalez Nino

Technician

Technology

Patricio Celis

Network System Specialist

Technology

Paula Hague

Computer Operations Specialist

Technology

Tony Hampton

System and Storage Specialist

Technology

Kim Klindt

Technology Staff Developer

Technology

Lincoln Peterson

Teacher on Special Assignment, Program Specialist

Teaching and Learning

Rania El Sioufi

Coordinator, Assessment and Evaluation

Teaching and Learning

Victor Guzman Benitez

Communications Systems Specialist

Teaching and Learning

Zetha Nobles

Coordinator, Equity, Access and Achievement

Teaching and Learning

Maricel Cruz

Counselor, Equity, Access and Achievement

Teaching and Learning

Nelly Marquez

Teacher on Special Assignment, Equity, Access and Achievement

Teaching and Learning

Sarah Kappler

Director

Special Services

Suzan Lee-Young

Administrative Assistant

Special Services

Sharon Gutierrez

Staff Secretary

Special Services

Megan Foster

Coordinator

Special Services

Michelle Concepcion

District Nurse

Veronica Dellafosse

District Nurse

Alexis Perry

Program Specialist

Special Services

Mary Rios

Program Specialist

Special Services